Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fall 2021, Box / Summer 2022 Tryouts

2021 Fall, 2022 Box / Summer TEAM TRYOUTS:

 

2021/2022 Fall-ball , Box / Summer teams new player tryouts:

Fall starts our club lacrosse year. If you are interested in joining 302 Lacrosse for 2021/2022 you can tryout at our first fall practice Sept 12th. Playing in the fall only is not an option for our club. We highly recommend playing fall but do not require it. You can find our yearly schedule below.
 

Boys 2022-2031 Grad Years (2022 players last season would be fall 2021)

www.prolacrosse1@gmail.com

 

Registration is Live! www.prolacrossellc.com

Please register under your graduation year on our site.
 

Fall Practice / Tryout @ Kirkwood Sports Complex

1220 River Road 
New Castle, Delaware 19720

 

 

 

Sunday Sept 19th & 26th
2022, 2023, 2024, 2025
3:30pm-5:15pm

2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031 
5:15pm-7:00pm 

 

2021/2022 Teams:

302 Elite 22/23 Fall

302 Elite 2023

302 Elite 2024

302 All Star (Mixed 23,24,25)

302 2025 Black

302 2025 Blue

302 Elite 2026

302 2027 Black

302 2027 Blue

302 Elite 2028

302 Elite 2029

302 Elite 2030

302 Elite 31/32

  

 


by posted 11/29/2018
302 Yearly Schedule

 

YEARLY SCHEDULE:

302 lacrosse is a boys out of season training / college recruiting lacrosse program:

 

302 Lacrosse was formed in 2007 to give lacrosse players from Delaware (and the surrounding area) an opportunity to improve their skills, play against top flight competition, and get exposure to college lacrosse programs.

 

Our mission is to:

1) Help all of our players achieve their lacrosse potential.

2) Have our players help improve their own local high school / middle school / youth teams.

3) Help players and their parents find the best fit in their college selection process.

 

302 Lacrosse Year in Review:

July / Sept- Tryouts

Aug- off

Sept / Oct / Nov- Fall Ball on Sundays (3 Sunday Events).  Sunday practice at Kirwood 

Dec- off

Jan / Feb- Box Lacrosse on Sundays @ Kirkwood (Spring Prep)

March /Apr-off (Play School teams and Rec)

Mid-May / June / Mid-July- Summer Ball (All Practices at Kirkwood) and 3-4 Events , Summer camps for 3rd-8th graders.

 

Directors:

Keevin Galbraith

USA Indoor Assistant Coach

New York Titans / Philadelphia Wings NLL

USA Indoor World Team Member

World Champion MLL

University of Delaware Standout D-man

Malvern Prep PA Standout D-man

 

Jay Motta

University of Delaware former Assistant Coach

Midfielder for the Barrage MLL

2 time World Champion MLL

University of Delaware Captain

HS All American – Lakeland/Panas NY

 

For additional questions please email 

https://www.instagram.com/team302lax/  

by posted 09/15/2015
302 Lacrosse

 

   

 

 

 

302 Lacrosse 

https://www.instagram.com/team302lax/  



Some Current/Former 302 Players include:

Dillon Walker Salesianum D1 Marist
Thomas Aloe Caesar Rodney D1 University of Delaware
Dan Lantz Wilmington Charter D1 University of Virginia
Troy Reeder Salesianum D1 North Carolina 
Kyle Gangemi Salesianum D1 Loyola

Ryan Mcquaide

Tommy Bloom
Chas Robino

D. Stevenson

Dover

Sanford
Tower Hill

Caesar Rodney

D1 Yale

D1 University of Delaware 
D1 UMass

D1 Rutgers 

Rhett Schweizer 
Luke Kelly
St. Marks
Wilmington Charter
D1 University of Delaware 
D1 Cornell
Brett Tracy Wilmington Friends D1 Towson

Paul Wolfe

Ian Allender

DMA

Archmere Academy

D1 University of Delaware

D1 Penn State

Brendan Fabian Avon Grove D1 Drexel
Sean Giampietro Salesianum D1 Ohio State
Matt DePietro 
Trip Ashley
St Marks
Tower Hill
D1 Sacred Heart 
D1 University Of Delaware

Ryne Johnson

J. Trowbridge 

Ceasar Rodney

Garnet Valley

D1 Mt St Mary's

D1 Siena 

Ryan Walters Archmere Academy D1 Providence
Will Mette
A. Michalowski 
Tower Hill
Charter
D1 Colgate
D1 Army
Kip Taviano Haverford School D1 Furman

Kevin Sheahan
Julian Espina

Phil Ventresca

Jackson Phillips 

Caesar Rodney
Garnet Valley

Wilm Christian

Caesar Rodney

D1 University of Delaware
D1 Drexel 

D1 Jacksonville

D1 Mt St Mary’s 

Kevin Barrow Avon Grove HS D1 St Joe's
Jake Graham Tower Hill D1 Holy Cross

Mike Pettit

Robbie Baxter

Tower Hill

Archmere Academy

D1 Siena College

D1 Manhattan 

Stone Lieberman Tower Hill D1 Vermont 
Jackson Keeler Tatnall D1 University of Delaware
Alden Clapp Caesar Rodney D1 Mt St Mary's
Trevor Hornby Avon Grove HS D1 Penn State
Sean Kirkpatrick Wilmington Friends D1 Holy Cross
Dan Rogers Salesianum D1 Drexel
Matt Masko Caesar Rodney D1 University of Delaware
Brooks Johnson Caesar Rodney D1 Mount St. Mary's
Jake Shriner
Chase Cowan
Caravel
Salesianum
D1 Loyola 
D1 Colgate
Beau Jones Wilmington Charter D1 University of Delaware
Dougie McCoy Tower Hill D1 Furman

Spencer Urban

Davis Russell 

Logan Falconetti
Eric Lunburg 

TJ Logue 

Connor Garrison

Jamie Spruance

Garrett Cannon

Salesianum

Archmere 

Salesianum

Sanford

Salesianum

Appoquinimink

Tower Hill

 Salesianum

D1 Mount St Mary's

D1 St Joe's

D1 Lehigh

D3 Lynchburg
D3 Salisbury 

D3 Washington College

D3 Franklin & Marshall

D3 Washington & Lee

Hunter Schaeffer

Nate Ruoss

Evan Trizonis

Caesar Rodney

Tatnall

Garnet Valley

D3 Salisbury 

D3 Middlebury

D3 Cabrini College

Gray McKee

Max Kelly

Jakob Buxton

Mitch Meckley

Garnet Valley

Unionville

Caesar Rodney

Appoquinimink

D3 Stevenson 

D3 Lynchburg

D3 Bridgewater 

D3 Frostburg

Kevin Louie

Jacob Davis

Jamison Young

Noah Longest

Brooks Buck 

Michael Togo

B. Kuzminski

Concord

Polytech

Caravel

Caesar Rodney

Cape Henlopen 

Tower Hill

Salesianum

D3 Stevens

D3 Messiah 

D3 Roanoke

D3 McDaniel

D3 Ursinus 

D3 Goucher

D3 Arcadia

Sumner Crosby Wilmington Friends D3 Colorado College

Jake Walsh

River Harper

St Marks

Friends

D3 Lynchburg

D3 Cabrini College

Eric Waibel

Sage Cookerly

Matt Waibel 

Avon Grove

St Andrews

Avon Grove

D3 Eastern U.

D3 U of The South

D3 Delaware Valley

Joe O'Connell

Noah Thomas

Beau Neff

Max Grimes

Liam Zolper

Christian Flamini 

C. Garrison 

Archmere Academy

Tower Hill

Tatnall

Friends

Cape Henlopen 

Salesianum 

Appoquinimink

D3 Gwynedd Mercy

D3 Ursinus

D3 DeSales

D3 Washington College

D3 Lynchburg 

D3 Stevens 

D3 Widener

Damian Sobieski

E Goliaszewski

Luke LoPresto

Brett Wilkinson 

Avon Grove

Charter

Tome 

Tatnall

D3 Cabrini College

D3 DeSales

D3 McDaniel

D3 Ursinus

Sam Ash

Chris Thomson

Delmar

Archmere Academy

D3  Susquehanna 

D3 Swarthmore

Thomas Bailey
Anthony DiNenno
Poly Tech HS
Avon Grove
D3 Goucher
D3 Cabrini College
Austin Newman Avon Grove D3 Eastern University
Hunter Witmer Wilmington Friends D3 Haverford
Ryan Davidson Kingsway D3 Randolph Macon

Andrew Tourlitis

N. Brockmeyer

Kai Taylor

Sean MacLeish 

Matt Vattilana

Paul Army

Garnet Valley

Caesar Rodney 

Charter

Caesar Rodney

Brandywine

Appoquinimink

D3 Ursinus

D3 Catholic U.

D3 DeSales

D3 Bridgewater 

D3 Gwynedd Mercy

D3 Ursinus

Scott Humphreys Sanford D3 Drew University
Will Cowan Salesianum D3 Washington College

Kyle Gillam 
Austin Aguilar
 

Bucky Pierce

Cole Palmer

Sun Valley
Lake Forest

St Andrews

Dover

D3 Eastern U.
D3 Bridgewater

D3 Middlebury

D3 Susquehanna

Dylan Handel

Ryan Castellon

Dover 

Caesar Rodney

D3 Marymount 

D3 Washington College

Brad Freeman Tatnall D3 Kenyon
Phillip Drexler Tatnall D3 Haverford
Evan DeDominicis Tower Hill D3 Williams College

Kyle Oberle

A. Middleman

Matt Frey

Andrew Brown

J. Harrington

Sanford

Garnet  Valley

Avon Grove

St Marks

Salesianum

D3 Elizabethtown

D3 Ursinus 

D3 Elizabethtown 

D3 Widener

D3 Bridgewater 

Eric Kelley Wilmington Friends D3 Williams

Morgan Madonna

TJ Magnani

Jake Vitone

Josh Gilbert

Pat Matsko

St Marks

St Marks

Avon Grove

DMA

Caesar Rodney

D3  Misericordia

D3 Ursinus

D3 Eastern U

D3 Hartwick

D3 Christopher Newport 

T. Paranzino 

Reed Salmons

 Salesianum 

Wilmington Friends

D3 Rhodes

D3 Dickinson

Brett Humphreys
Robert Amanto

Jack Munro

Nick Saparito 

Jake Pangle

John Blackwell 

Tyler Gross

Jamie Kite

Jeremy Eisele

Jake Brown

Mason Griffith

Ashton Pelton

Tre Tillman

Corbin Brumfield

Jim Blaszcow

Luke Rankin

Aaron Trowbridge

Riley Harker
Riley Piper

Myles Lawrence

Carson Salvo

Cam Thomas 

Sanford
Avon Grove

St Marks

Kingsway

Caesar Rodney

Wilmington Friends

Caesar Rodney

Dover

Kennett HS 

Cape Henlopen

Caesar Rodney

Smyrna

MOT Charter

Tatnall

Salesianum 

Caesar Rodney

Garnet Valley

Kingsway

Unionville

Ceasar Rodney

Salesianum 

Avon Grove 

D3 Hood University
D3 Centenary

D3 Goucher

D3 Cabrini 

D3 Bridgewater

D3 Connecticut College

D3 Susquehanna

D3 Eastern University 

D3 Marian 

D3 Chatham

D3 Salisbury

D3 Bridgewater

D3 Ursinus

D3 Susquehanna

D2 Merimack

D2 Colorado Mesa

D2 Adelphi

D2 Chestnut Hill

D2 Tampa

D2 St Leo University 

D2 St Leo University 

D2 Wilmington U. 

Quin Savant

Ethan Gaz 

Tim Froelich

Zach Trabaudo

Unionville

Salesianum 

Salesianum 

St Andrews

D2 Tennessee Wesleyan

D2 Tampa

D2 Lynn University 

D2 Rollins College

Shane Tompkins William Penn D2 Florida Southern

Tyler Schuele 

Bobby Benditt

T. Whitaker

Cherokee HS NJ

Avon Grove HS

DMA

D2 Wheeling Jesuit 

D2 Tampa

D2 Alberson Broaddus

Jeff Todd North East D2 Pfeiffer University

Mark Cyron

Ian Noonan

Sam Slater 

Gabe Rupert

Salesianum

St Marks

Polytech

Appoquinimink

D2 Merrimack /Eastern

D2 Tampa

D2 Chestnut Hill

 Wilmington U. 

Anthony Cardile 

Greg Boyce 

Gehrig Johnson

Adem Tekman 

Jake Mottola

Dave Apruzzese

Avon Grove HS

Cape Henlopen 

Ceasar Rodney

Cape Henlopen 

Archmere

Unionville

JUCO Delaware Tech

JUCO Howard 

JUCO Delaware Tech

JUCO Howard 

NCLL Loyola 

MCLA Chapman

Dom Di Biaggio Unionville  MCLA Texas A&M

by posted 06/03/2013
Link Logos

Twitter

Team 302 Lacrosse on Facebook

Instagram

Greene Turtle 🐢 Girls Lacrosse 🥍

Loading Weather...
YouTube Player
News Headlines Subscribe to 302 Lacrosse RSS news feed.